Coco Di Ethanol Amide
We are providing our clients CDEA, that finds usage in bath products such as hand soaps and shampoos (as foaming agent); and in cosmetics. The offered CDEA is basically a diet hanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diet hanolamine. The offered chemical is available in variegated packaging options. This also has perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and de rusting abilities.
It is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent. . Other uses of CDA are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersants and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer